Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Kuala Lumpur: Day 2

Long drag post about my KL trip early of Feb! Continue….

Candy suppose to be on leave for a day rest before she return to work after her Macau trip but she spent the day with me, whole day! We went to KLCC to have our lunch at The Apartment.

What a sunny day!



We ordered these and we cleared all of them!





After lunch we went to Isetan right away, I bought some T-shirts for lil Jo. Then we head down to Cosmetic Department and OMG! We spent like nearly 2 hours at the Shu Uemura counter!!! We tried their latest Spring Collection 2010.

This is heaven and it's a hell too.


I was so tempted to get the blush stick from the SU Spring Collection but NOT at the end. Strong will girl, strong will! I got myself a Nobara stick and the new formulated Deep Sea range lip balm.

But someone gets caught into the Shu Uemura Spring Collection, poor Candy…but as long as you happy. She had been thinking to get the cream eye shadow during her Macau trip.

Me cam whoring at the counter while Candy did her makeup at the counter.


Shu Uemura stuffs I got.


GWP I got by combining our bill, I get the GWP and Candy get the Isetan points. Thanks babe!


After KLCC, we went to Pavilion KL to meet up with Miu and Wing for dinner. Before they reach there, I and Candy went to Prada. OMG, another heaven or aka hell for me. I was so tempted to get their latest season purse! Candy kept encourage me to do the "evil" thing! But we left the boutique without anything because I know hubby might kill me if I back to KK although I want it so badly.

Right before dinner time, both of us gave up and we grab some rest at The Loft for some snacks.


Miu came to join us after here haul at L'oocitane! She kept hunting for her L'oocitane Almond series!


Yay! Dinner time we had our dinner at a Japanese restaurant after Wing reached!


Guess what?! Right before we left, we bumped into StellarVixen! We not gonna leave without a group photo!

Love,

Joey

2 comments:

Candygal's Precious Box!! said...

haha... finally saw my photos here!!!

Miu said...

oh.. i wanna eat at apartment again.. the soup... especially..

Looking for accessories for your apparels?

If you're looking for authentic hand made korean bling blings... then look no further and ask me about my product catalogue!!!

Email me @ joey[dot]gossips[at]yahoo[dot]com

What’s I have been gossiped about lately?